Main Switchboard

(317) 244-3660

770 North High School Road – Indianapolis, IN – 46214
(800) 342-5531

Paula Lund, Receptionist

 

Administration

(317) 244-3660

Mark Dowley, Chief Operating Officer – ext 367

Theresa Portwood, Data & Technology Facilitator – ext 279

Eric Miller, Database Coordinator – ext 319

Pamela Babcock, Administrative Assistant – ext 323

Phil Goodberry, Facilities Maintenance – ext 297

Board of Bishops

(317) 244-3660

Janet Duncan, Administrative Assistant – ext 208

Regine Stotts, Administriative Assistant – ext 207 

Mathew Whitehead, Lead Bishop

Linda Adams, Bishop

Keith Cowart, Bishop

Free Methodist World Missions (FMWM)

(317) 244-3660

Gerry Coates, Director of Global Church Advocacy – ext 234

Deb Miller, Director of Operations and Innovative Initiatives – ext 226

Jon Fajardo, Finance Liaison – ext 253

Jonathan Eccles, Ministry Deployment Coordinator – ext 220

Jan Coates, Communications Content Coordinator – ext 266

Light + Life Communications (LLCOMM)

(317) 244-3660

Brett Heintzman, Director of Communications – ext 311

Jeff Finley, Editor, Light + Life Magazine – ext 310

Karen Kinnaman, Social Media Content Strategist – ext 222

Peter Mitchell, Graphic Designer – ext 317

Beth Cullison, Staff Content Developer – ext 328

Douglas Britt, Web Technician – ext 420

Matthew Alte, L+L Bookstore / Warehouse Manager – ext 246

Karen Cantu’, Graphic Designer for L+L Magazine

International Child Care Ministries (ICCM)

(317) 244-3660 x502

Alma Thompson, Director of ICCM

Jan Janacek, Finance Coordinator

Jen Finley, Church Relations Coordinator 

Brenda Jacobs, Sponsor Correspondence Coordinator

Ray Babcock, Special Projects Coordinator and Asst. to the Director

Julie Innes, Donor Communications Coordinator

Julianne Class, Enrollment and Photos Coordinator

Jennifer Kuhn, Assistant for Finance and Children’s Letters

Adrienne Crutchfield, Web Content Strategist

Timothy Babcock, Assistant

SEED

(317) 244-3660 x249

Rose Brewer, Director

Brian Graybill, Administrative Assistant

Vernice Davis, Administrative Assistant

Finance

(317) 244-3660 x218

Jo Lammey, Director of Finance

Tammy Randall, Finance Assistant

Barry Brown, Senior Accountant-International Transactions

Gregg Herke, Accounting Associate-International Transactions

Janet Kiggans, Accounting Associate-Accounts Payable

Debra Hancock, Accounting Assistant-Donor Receipting

Human Resources

(317) 244-3660

Willadean Duncan, Director of Human Resources– ext 214

Debbie Jenkins, Human Resources Assistant – ext 213

Lori Sherwood, Human Resources Assistant – ext 202

Ministerial Development & Credentialing

(317) 244-3660

Donna Miller, Director of Ministerial Development and Credentialing – ext 308

Joe Saligoe, Assistant – ext 269

Marston Memorial Historical Center

(317) 244-3660

Cathy Robling, Historical Director – ext 281

Julianne Class, Archivist – ext 203

Kyle Moran, Digital Librarian – ext 282